Akeem Black

noimageName: Akeem Black
Nickname: “Certified”
Record: 2-0, 1 KO
Birthdate: 3/7/1995
Division: Lightweight
Stance:
Website:
Career:

  • 2/20/2016 (Debut) – Knocked out Deshawn Debose in 2:53 of the 1st Round.
  • 5/7/2016 – Scores UD win over Jay Wright. Scores: 39-37, 39-37, 40-36