Jose Rodriguez

josefrontName: Jose Rodriquez
Nickname: Diablo
Record: 2-0, 2 KOs
Birthdate: 09/16/1987
Division: Super Flyweight
Stance: Orthodox
Website: n/a
Career:

  • Debuted on July 16, 2016 with a 1st Round TKO victory over Nicholas Brand in Milwaukee
  • Made quick work of Richard Tallmadge for 2nd career win, bloodying up and stopping Tallmadge on September 24, 2016 in Madison.

Videos: